Banner

Duke of Edinburgh and Service Awards Assembly

Last Wednesday, during the last Senior Assembly of 2016, the Year 12 and 13 Duke of Edinburgh Award recipients were congratulated, and the HBHS Service Awards Scheme badges were handed out.  We present the full list of award recipients and congratulate all of these boys on the hundreds of hours of service to others they have given throughout the year.  Service without thought of reward is a cornerstone of our values at HBHS and the Awards Scheme is an opportunity for us to give back to these deserving senior students.

2016 Year 12 and 13 Duke of Edinburgh Awards:

BRONZE AWARDS

Arshdeep Sidhu

Tim Neild

Thomas Cook

Isaac Jung

Simeon Hennebert

 

 

SILVER AWARDS

Martin Johnson

Blake Akapita

Kieran Mokai

Alexander Le Comte

Michael Neuman

David Wynne-Jones

 

GOLD AWARDS

Jordyn Coxhead

Kanj Patel

Ellis Pike

Douglas Shephard

   

 

HBHS Service Award Scheme Year 12 Recipients:

BRONZE AWARDS

Jemaine Waea-Allen

William Robertson

Sam Diggelmann

Normaan Mohammed

Rhys Fyers

Timothy Ng

Jay Dave

Kees Anderson

Arshdeep Sidhu

Axel Martinez Valencia

Alex Grey

 

 

SILVER AWARDS

Ben Parrott

Tom Farrar

 

 

GOLD AWARDS

Daniel Densley

Tim Neild

Hamish Clapcott

James Morgan

Jonas Pomare

Coby Milne

Thomas Brown

Jeremy Cleland

Andrew Jeffcoat

Barak Gardner

Joseph Graham

Hiram Habib

Fletcher Morgan

Harrison Malcolm

Jonathan Eade

Jayden Kalma

Hamish Singh

Rohan Thomas

Amol Prasad

   

 

HBHS Service Award Scheme Year 13 Recipients:

BRONZE AWARDS

Blake Akapita

Fergus Taynton

Jayesh Dullabh

Shivam Soma

Reuben Houghton

Warwick Mackie

Liam McNally

Christopher Mayo

Patrick Setefano

Christopher Goodwin

Finley Breeze

Sam Jackson

Jeevan Vettivel

Dongyn David Lee

James Currie

Kobi Abrahamson

Ariki Osborne

Henry Birch

Nayan Patel

   

 

SILVER AWARDS

Jeremy Ashdown

Hadleigh Morgan

Justin Wimmer

Sivaram Manoharan

John Clough

Tai Lohrer

Reuben Hattingh

Jackson Edgecombe

George Taurua

Raymon Zhou

   

 

GOLD AWARDS

Douglas Shephard

Matthew Johnson

Tori Van Straalen

Harrison Dowling

Ellis Pike

Flynn Avery

Bradley Parrott

Hamish Weren

Nathan Grant

Kanj Patel

Jordyn Coxhead

Henry Leech

Ciaran Lannon

Caleb Wallbank

Yifei Ma

Rawiri Kapa-Hakeney

Stafford Dowling

Jonty Bell

Ben Woolerton

Sam Jackson

Cameron Gribbon

Alex Le Comte

Lachlan Cate

Isaac Jung

Matthew Handford

   

 

PLATINUM AWARDS

Douglas Shephard

Ellis Pike

Tori Van Straalen

 

Back to News