Banner

Honours Awards Assembly

At today's Senior Assembly, the Honours Awards for the winter sports season were presented, and we congratulate all of these boys on their efforts.  The full list of award winners is as follows:

Senior Premier Basketball Representative First Team Award (played 30 games for the Senior Premier Team) to: Koare Hudson, Thompson-Reed Karena, Kainoa Lepou, Corban Mason, and Kyden Parata

First XI Hockey Representative First Team Award (played 14 games for the First XI) to:  John Clayton, Matthew Deller and William Muldowney

Honours Cap for playing 40 games for the First XI Hockey Team to:  Ben Aldred and Tom Brown

Honours Cap for playing 50 games for the First XI Football Team to:  Keegan Hansen and Szymon Poborowski

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Badminton (Bronze Award) to:  Matthew Graham, Benjamin Perkinson, Douglas Shephard, Jasmanjot Virk and Devael Wijaya

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Cycling (Bronze Award) to:  Cullen Browne (Individual Hill Climb)

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Rugby (Bronze Award) to: Sam Babb, Elijah Cracknell, Sosaia Fale (Honours Cap), Tahu Hollis, Israel Immanueli, Matthew Kemp, Charlie Lawrence, Kieran Lee (Honours Cap), Connor Loomans, Thomas Martin, Patrick McCurran, Brad McNaughten, Joshua Moorby, Hadleigh Morgan, Austin Pepperell (Honours Cap), Rameka Poihipi, Xavier Roe, Tane Te Aho, Quinn Tupaea (Honours Cap), Joe Vaka, Raiki Willison, and Shannon Wilson

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Golf (Silver Award) to: Sam Brinkworth, James Fellows-Ford, Luke Kidd, and Tyler Wood

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Duathlon (Silver Award) and an Honours Pocket Award for representing New Zealand in Cross Country in Australia to: Bradley Cullen 

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for 8-Ball (Gold Award) to: Jack Ellis

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Swimming(Bronze Award and Gold Award) to: Andrew Jeffcoat

New Zealand Secondary Schools Championships Award for Swimming(SilverAward and Gold Award) to: Danyon Hardie

New Zealand Secondary Schools Representative Award (Honours Pocket) in Cross Country to: Isaiah Priddey

New Zealand Secondary Schools Representative Award (Honours Pocket) in Football to: Stafford Dowling and Lachie McIsaac (who also receives an Honours Cap)

New Zealand Secondary Schools Representative Award (Honours Pocket) in Rowing to: Lucas Clarke and Reuben Houghton

New Zealand Secondary Schools Representative Award (Honours Pocket) in Cycling and the Winner of a World Title in the Four Man Team 4000m Team Pursuit (in a newworld record time) to: Jared Gray

Back to News