Our Codes

Over forty different sports and over 130 sports teams are available to boys who attend Hamilton Boys’ High School.

The range of opportunities is the envy of many and the school likes to see students strike a healthy balance between academic, sports and cultural activities.

All Codes

Find all codes offered at Hamilton Boys’ High School below. For any enquiries, please contact the Teacher in Charge. 

Placeholder

Adventure Racing

TBC

archery

Archery

L. St George & A. Heuer [email protected]
[email protected]

Athletics

Athletics

T. Heeps
[email protected]

Badminton

Badminton

A. Ryan
[email protected]

Basketball

Basketball

M. McKenzie
[email protected]

Canoe-Polo

Canoe Polo

M. Swanson
mswanson@hbhs.school.nz

Placeholder

Chess

G. Nolan
[email protected]

Cricket

Cricket

E. Lefson
[email protected]

crosscountry

Cross Country

M. McKenzie
[email protected]

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Cue Sports

T. Emery
[email protected]

cycling

Cycling

M. McKenzie
[email protected]

equestrian

Equestrian

TBC

Placeholder

Fencing

D. Bair
[email protected]

Placeholder

Fitness Centre

S. Smith
[email protected]

291942822_5288714967874001_3506081975087852976_n

Football

A. Scott
[email protected]

Copy of 210326FutsalJnrBoys_001.jpg038

Futsal

C. Cloete
[email protected]

Golf

Golf

B. Cooley
[email protected]

242216010_377219044114195_6016065573857491621_n

Hockey

S. Smith
[email protected]

Inline-Hockey

Inline Hockey

J. Wallace
[email protected]

Ki-O-rahi

Ki-O-Rahi

S. West
[email protected]

Lacrosse

Lacrosse

S. Bury
[email protected]

Placeholder

Lawn Bowls

TBC

motocross

Motocross

TBC

Mountain-Biking

Mountain Biking

R. Greenhalgh
[email protected]

rockclimging

Rock Climbing

A. Davies
[email protected]

IMG_5833

Rowing

G. Ross
[email protected]

hbhs

Rugby

T. Miller
[email protected]

sailing

Sailing

J. Tizard
[email protected]

shooting

Shooting

E. Winslade
[email protected]

snowsport

Snowsports

L. McGirr
[email protected]

softball

Softball

E. Tiffany
[email protected]

IMG_1012

Swimming

R. Teokotai-White
[email protected]

Placeholder

Squash

S. Devitt
[email protected]

surfing

Surfing

J. Harnish
[email protected]

Table-Tennis

Table Tennis

A. Hay
[email protected]

Tennis

Tennis

S Devitt
[email protected]

Placeholder

Touch

N. Hotham
[email protected]

Ultimate

Ultimate Frisbee

O. Cowley
[email protected]

Volleyball

Volleyball

B. Booth
[email protected]

waka-ama

Waka Ama

T. Renna
[email protected]

Waterpolo

Waterpolo

R. Teokotai-White
[email protected]

Placeholder

Wrestling

D. Bair
[email protected]

Enquiries

For enquiries about sports codes at the school please contact:

Mr Aaron Scott
Director of Sport
Tel: (07) 853 0435
Email: [email protected]